Privacy Policy

Commitment to protect the privacy of our users is embedded in our company policy. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
 

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”The Website”/ “The Company” / ” IntradayMadeEasy.com” / “Intelligent Trading Systems” individually and collectively refer to M/s. Intelligent Trading Systems and the terms “You” / ”Your” / “User” / ”Users” / “Yourself” refer to the Users. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help our Users understand what information we gather, how we use it, what we do to protect it, and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our service. Unless otherwise indicated below, this Privacy Policy applies to all or any website(s) that references this Privacy Policy, any Company website, as well as any data we may collect across partnered and unaffiliated sites.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and M/s. Intelligent Trading Systems (both terms as defined above). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the “I accept” tab or by use of the website or by any other means or actions) and will govern the relationship between you and M/s. Intelligent Trading Systems for your use of the website. 

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules 2011 under Information Technology Act 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. 


I. CONSENT OF USERS 

By using https://intradaymadeeasy.com website, accessing our services through our website or otherwise, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and you also consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, by using our service or services across partnered and unaffiliated sites, you are accepting the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy. Each time you visit our website, or use the service, and any time you voluntarily provide us with information, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. By accepting the Terms of this Privacy Policy you are also consenting to receive emails or otherwise be contacted, as described. Whether or not you register or create any kind of account with us, this Privacy Policy applies to all users of the website and the Service. If you do not agree to such terms as mentioned in this document, please do not use this Website.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

II. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US 

We may collect both “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information” about you. “Personal Information” includes information that can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address, telephone number, mobile number, area pin code, email address etc.  “Non-Personal Information” includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, I.P Address, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. In addition, we may also track information provided to us by the browser that you use or by our mobile application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (known as the “referring URL”), the type of browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other such information that does not personally identify you. For among other things, we use this information for the operation of the Service, to provide general statistics regarding use of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, and for other such necessary business purposes as required from time to time. We track this information using cookies, or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier. Our server may send Cookies to user’s browser, which are stored on the user’s computer. Such Cookies enable us to collect Non-Personal Information about that user and keep a record of the user’s preferences when utilization our services, both on an individual and aggregate basis. We may use both persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies remain on user’s computer even after the session is closed till the time users deletes them, while session cookies expire as soon as the browser is closed on user’s computer. Persistent cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. Some of the areas of the Service may not work properly in desired manner if user disables cookies.

 

III. USING AND SHARING THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

Personal Information: We do not trade, sell, rent or otherwise share our User’s Personal Information with third parties without their consent. We may share your Personal Information with our vendors and our other third-party service providers. In general, the vendors and third-party service providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent as necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. For example, when you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, you consent to our collecting and using such personal information for that specific purpose, including by transmitting such information to our vendors (and their service providers) performing these services for us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment processors (Razorpay in our case), have their own privacy policies in respect of the information that we are required to provide to them in order to use their services. We have given extract of the User’s Data policy as followed by Razorpay in the following point. For these third-party service providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand the manner in which your Personal Information will be handled by such providers. 

In addition we may disclose your Personal Information, when it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. Such disclosures can be made even if you violate our Terms of Use.

Non-Personal Information: In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information to track trends and analyze usage patterns of our Services. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our sole discretion.

 

IV. PAYMENT

We use Razorpay for processing payments. Intelligent Trading Systems or Razorpay do not store your card data on our respective servers. The data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) when processing payment. Your purchase transaction data is only used as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is not saved.

Our payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read terms and conditions of razorpay on https://razorpay.com

 

V. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

We at M/s. Intelligent Trading Systems have implemented reasonable precautions and follow best practices prevalent in Industry in order to protect User’s Personal Information and ensure that such Personal Information is not misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such precautions. By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these possible risks.

 

VI. RIGHTS OF USERS REGARDING THE USE OF THEIR PERSONAL INFORMATION 

Users have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting them for marketing purposes. When we send a promotional communication to a user, the user can opt out of further promotional communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in each promotional e-mail.  It may be noted that notwithstanding the promotional preferences as indicated by either unsubscribing or opting out in the Settings section of the Site, we may continue to send our Users administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

 

VII. LINKS TO OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES 

We may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications as part of the Service that we provide. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by such websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through our own Website/Services. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to use of a third-party website accessed by our Users by clicking a link present on our website or through our Services. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We advise our users to read the privacy statements of other such websites before proceeding to use them.

 

VIII. AGE OF CONSENT 

By using the Service, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age. Our service is not available to persons under the age of 18, and we will not intentionally maintain information about anyone under the age of 18.

 

IX. AMENDMENTS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY 

We reserve the right to change or alter part or full of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use at any time. If we decide to make such amendments, to this Privacy Policy, we will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware and informed of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Any such modifications become effective upon your continued access to and/or use of the Services five (5) days after we first publish the changes on the website or otherwise provide you with notice of such amendments. It is User’s sole responsibility to check this website from time to time to view any such changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any changes, if and when such changes may be made to this Privacy Policy, you must cease access to this website. If you have provided your email address to us, you give us permission to email you for the purpose of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

X. MERGER OR ACQUISITION 

In the event we undergo any merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our business assets, your Personal Information may be among the business assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our business assets may continue to possess and process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will publish the policy changes here so that you may opt out of the new information practices if you desire so. We suggest that you check this Privacy Policy periodically if you intend to be informed about how your information is used.

 

XI. EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS & OPTING OUT 

We send Service-related announcements to our Users whenever it is necessary to do so. For instance, to inform about temporary suspension/disruption in our services for maintenance, or in case of a new update/upgrade, which will affect the way our Users use our Services, we might send them an email.  Generally, our Users may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature.  Based upon the Personal Information that is provided to us, we may communicate with our Users in response to their inquiries to provide the services they request and to manage their account. We will communicate with them by email, telephone, text message, Whatsapp Message, in accordance with their wishes.  We may also use their Personal Information to send them updates and other promotional communications. If they no longer wish to receive those email updates, they may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each update or communication.

 

XII. USE OF USER’S CONTACT INFO FOR MARKETING PURPOSES

We may use our User’s contact details to communicate special offers or provide other information from time to time via e-mail, phone, text, and other channels such as whatsapp, twitter etc. We may also send promotions announcing special offers by our third parties, but we will not provide the third parties with your contact details or other personal data. We will contact you for marketing purposes where we have your consent or on the basis that it is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests. If you do not wish to receive these e-mails, you may opt-out at any time by contacting us.

XIII. CONTACT US & WITHDRAWING CONSENT

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, or wish to withdraw your consent for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information, please contact us by sending an email to intradaymadeeasy@gmail.com. Please be aware, however, that there are a number of limitations to these rights, and there may be circumstances where we are not able to comply with your request.